Use Coupon Code " Flat 750" Get Flat 750 OFF | Min. Order Value 4999/- || Use Coupon Code " Flat 500" Get Flat 500 OFF | Order Value 1999/- || Use Coupon Code " Flat 300" Get Flat 300 OFF | Order Value 999/-

Privacy Policy


Charupama creation operates www.charupama.com ,This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. This policy is effective from 15th august 2020.

This Privacy Policy defines the nature of information collected from the users, inclusive of the nature of the sensitive personal data or information, the purpose, means and modes of usage of such information and how and to whom Charupama shall reveal such information.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Our privacy policy has allegiance to the followings:

Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000

Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information)

Regulation 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guideline) Rules, 2011

Β 

Demographic & Identity data

Contact details such as Name, email address, contact number, shipping address, country, date of birth

Open data and public records such as information about YOU that is openly available on the internet

Contact details such as Name, email address, contact number, shipping address, country, date of birth

Details such as Transaction amount, Bank Name, Card Type, Card number.

Online Identifiers and other Technical Data

Location details such as data we get about your location, IP address, logs, or from where you connect a computer to the internet

Communications details such as the Metadata and other Personal Data we get from communications done through e-mails, SMS, instant messages and calls

Usage data details such as data about how you use our website or web-based properties, pages viewed, etc.

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this.

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Β 

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Β 

Security

Β 

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Β 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

Β 

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Β 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.Β